Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Dates of tournament:    October 19-20 2002 

City/State:                   Austin, Texas 

Daily game schedule: 

Saturday: 12 noon,  6 rounds 
Sunday:    10:00 am 5 rounds 


Pairings/Divisions:    Round Robin groups 
 

Regular Entry Fee: $40  ($5 discount if received by 14 October) 
  

Tournament Location: Ramada Inn North 
                     9121 North IH 35 
                     Austin, Texas 78753 
                     512-836-0079 

Room Rates:    $37.98 ($5 for each additional person) 

Handicap Accessible / Free Breakfast 
  

Contact:    Caesar Jaramillo 
            1824 South IH 35 # 239 
            Austin, Texas 78704 
            512-895-2564 
            RTTE70@motorola.com 
 
100 % of Entry Fee returned as prizes minus Rating Fee. 

-------------------------------------------------------

EXPECTED PLAYERS AND PROBABLES AND THOSE THAT HAVE PRE-REGISTERED 
as of 10/11/2002

1 Pat Barrett  1922  Houston  paid 
2 Steve Glass 1875 
3 Darrell Day 1845 
4 Ben Withers  1811 
5 Clay Daniel 1806 
6 Dave Johnson 1802  Louisianna 
7 Travis Chaney 1730 
8 Charlie Southwell  1730  Virginia  paid 
9 Iffy Onyeonwu  1715  Austin 
10 Sam Dick-Onuoha 1672 
11 Greg Stone  1654  San Antonio  paid 
12 Maureen Delgado 1590  Houston  paid 
13 Jonn Dalton  1586  Austin 
14 Matt DeWaelsche  1580  San Antonio 

15 Dee Segrest 1570 
16 Clay Colwell 1544  Austin 
17 Doug Riblet  1519  Austin 
18 Frank Hertz  1518  San Antonio  paid 
19 Mary Rhoades 1484  Bedford  paid 
20 Bryan Pepper  1473 
21 Glenda Short 1468  Oklahoma  paid 
22 Charlotte Ferris  1433  Austin  paid 
23 Mike Chitwood  1432 
24 Judy Newhouse  1424  Houston  paid-40 
25 Scott Lucas  1422  Austin 
26 Nancy Scott 1405  San Antonio 
27 Rhonda Roederer 1398  Louisianna 
28 Lee Brooks 1376  Oklahoma  paid 

29 Carole Miller 1365  Houston  paid 
30 Bill Hunter  1364  Houston  paid 
31 Ruth Sawyer  1332  Austin  paid 
32 Bruce Shuman  1308  Dallas  paid 
33 Carl Hickerson 1302  Austin  paid 
34 Keith Smith  1295  Austin 
35 Harvey Wilson 1287  Austin 
36 Beulah Cooper  1271  Austin  paid 
37 Waheed Thompson 1206  New Orleans 
38 Becky Dyer  1190  Austin  paid 
39 Karen Southern 1185  El Paso 
40 April Engel  1166  Austin  paid 
41 Stella Alejos 1129  San Antonio 
42 Gilbert Conwoop 1116  Austin 

43 Jean McArthur  1106  Austin  paid 
44 Nancy McCarroll 1106  Colorado  paid 
45 Reena Singhal 1099  Austin 
46 Thelma Litton  1086  Austin  paid 
47 Dolores Muhich 1064  Austin 
48 Pat Sanchez 1059  Dallas  paid 
49 Andrea Meeden 892  Houston 
50 Jane Littleton 875  Oklahoma  paid 
51 Ruben Solis  822  Austin  paid 
52 Ray Larner  818  Austin  paid 

53 Pete Cortez 671  San Antonio 
54 Jose Cerna UNR  Austin 
55 Jim Hughes UNR  Austin  paid 
56 William Huttel UNR    paid 
57 Kathy Johnson UNR  Houston  paid 
58 Stephen Landsee  UNR 
59 Germaine Wearden UNR